特性

  • IEEE 802.3 Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 GBd) 1000BASE-SX compliant
  • Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliant
  • HFBR-5710L: Standard delatch
  • HFBR-5710LP: Bail-wire delatch
  • Manufactured in an ISO 9001 compliant facility
  • Hot-pluggable
  • +3.3 Volt DC Power Supply
  • 850 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL)
  • Eye Safety Certified: US 21 CFR(J), and EN 60825-1 (+All)
  • LC-Duplex fiber connector compatible
  • Fiber compatibility:
    - 2 to 550 meters with 50/125 um MMF
    - 2 to 275 meters with 62.5/125 um MMF